Plugin Cafe Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Plugin Cafe > General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Does Cinebench use AVX?

 Post Reply Post Reply
pepe06_CR View Drop Down

Joined: 2017 Nov 28
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Post Options Post Options   Quote pepe06_CR Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Does Cinebench use AVX?
    Posted: 2017 Nov 28 at 12:58pm
Hi, I want to know the type of power virus does Cinebench use, does it use AVX1/2/3, SSE? Does anyone knows? Thanks.

It is possible tu test multi-Thread while using Cinebench?
Back to Top
Andreas Block View Drop Down
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator

Joined: 2014 Oct 01
Location: Hannover
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1712
Post Options Post Options   Quote Andreas Block Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 2017 Nov 29 at 6:11am

welcome to the Plugin CafĂ© forums Smile

You have ended up in the support forums for third party developers.
We can't provide any more information than the product page, here. Sorry.

SDK Support Engineer
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Bulletin Board Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 9.61 [Free Express Edition]
Copyright ©2001-2009 Web Wiz

This page was generated in 0.078 seconds.