Plugin Cafe Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Plugin Cafe > General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search

Does Cinebench use AVX?

Author
Message
  Topic Search Topic Search
pepe06_CR View Drop Down
Member
Member


Joined: 2017 Nov 28
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Does Cinebench use AVX?
    Posted: 2017 Nov 28 at 12:58pm
Hi, I want to know the type of power virus does Cinebench use, does it use AVX1/2/3, SSE? Does anyone knows? Thanks.

It is possible tu test multi-Thread while using Cinebench?
Back to Top
Andreas Block View Drop Down
Forum Moderator
Forum Moderator
Avatar

Joined: 2014 Oct 01
Location: Hannover
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1878
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 2017 Nov 29 at 6:11am
Hi,

welcome to the Plugin Café forums Smile

You have ended up in the support forums for third party developers.
We can't provide any more information than the product page, here. Sorry.

Cheers,
Andreas
SDK Support Engineer
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Bulletin Board Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 9.61 [Free Express Edition]
Copyright ©2001-2009 Web Wiz

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.