Plugin Cafe Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Plugin Cafe > SDK Help
  New Posts New Posts
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search

Adding Spline GUI dynamically??

Author
Message
  Topic Search Topic Search
Katachi View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 2002 Oct 30
Location: Germany
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2543
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Adding Spline GUI dynamically??
    Posted: 2007 Oct 27 at 9:55am

User Information:

Cinema 4D Version:   9.6 
Platform:   Windows  ; Mac  ;  Mac OSX  ; 
Language(s):     C++  ;  

---------

Hi,

I would like to add a spline datatype element to my AM layout in GetDDescription() however I cannot find any information on how to do this. The docs and the API header files don´t give me anything (also forum search didn´t give me anything). All general element types can be added but I don´t see anything for the spline type.

So the question is simple. Is there a way to add a spline datatype via GetDDescription() and if so how?

Thanks for any answer
Back to Top
Katachi View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 2002 Oct 30
Location: Germany
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2543
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 2007 Oct 28 at 5:41am
Ah got it. Using CUSTOMDATATYPE_SPLINE as type.
Back to Top

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Bulletin Board Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 9.61 [Free Express Edition]
Copyright ©2001-2009 Web Wiz

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.