Plugin Cafe Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Plugin Cafe > SDK Help
  New Posts New Posts
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Adding Spline GUI dynamically??

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Katachi View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 2002 Oct 30
Location: Germany
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2543
Post Options Post Options   Quote Katachi Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Adding Spline GUI dynamically??
    Posted: 2007 Oct 27 at 9:55am

User Information:

Cinema 4D Version:   9.6 
Platform:   Windows  ; Mac  ;  Mac OSX  ; 
Language(s):     C++  ;  

---------

Hi,

I would like to add a spline datatype element to my AM layout in GetDDescription() however I cannot find any information on how to do this. The docs and the API header files don“t give me anything (also forum search didn“t give me anything). All general element types can be added but I don“t see anything for the spline type.

So the question is simple. Is there a way to add a spline datatype via GetDDescription() and if so how?

Thanks for any answer
Back to Top
Katachi View Drop Down
Member
Member
Avatar

Joined: 2002 Oct 30
Location: Germany
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2543
Post Options Post Options   Quote Katachi Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 2007 Oct 28 at 5:41am
Ah got it. Using CUSTOMDATATYPE_SPLINE as type.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Bulletin Board Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 9.61 [Free Express Edition]
Copyright ©2001-2009 Web Wiz

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.